21_22 R4 Print Results

Stafford Photographic Society
Colour Print Round 4
Held on 12 April 2022Judge Paddy Ruske
NameImage NameScoreClass
Judi DicksBristol Houses Pastel201
John PhillipsButtermere pines191
Judi DicksGooseneck trio181
Stephen LaycockOil can181
Tessa BramallChilled sea171
Steve BannerPears171
Stephen LaycockOut in front171
Noel BennettAbandoned161
Tessa BramallChurch in the sea161
Brian DicksLooking at Steepholm161
Dennis BatesSunrise at the boathouse161
Steve BannerWinter adventure161
Stafford Photographic Society
Mono Print Round 4
Held on 12 April 2022Judge Paddy Ruske
AuthorImage TitleScoreClass
Norman RaineHepworth Stairwell201
Judi DicksAllium seedheads191
Judi DicksHot and cold181
Steve BannerChrome Hill181
Steve Banner1942 Harley Davidson WLA171
Norman RaineHumber Span171
Dennis BatesOne winter morning171
John PhillipsTo carry?171
Brian DicksWith friends171
Dennis BatesCity backstreet161
Tony SkidmoreJulia161
Stephen LaycockSidecar moto x161
Tessa BramallTidal pool overflow161
Stafford Photographic Society
Nature Print Round 4
Held on 12 April 2022Judge Paddy Ruske
NameImage NameClass
Tessa BramallGreat crested grebe family201R4 Nature Pri 21_22
Tessa BramallMale Kestrel201R4 Nature Pri 21_22
Steve BannerMale Shoveler(spatula clypeata)201R4 Nature Pri 21_22
Stephen LaycockSilver studded blue in cop181R4 Nature Pri 21_22
Ken HulseFemale Ringlet(aphantopus)171R4 Nature Pri 21_22
Stephen LaycockNuthatch (sitter europaea)171R4 Nature Pri 21_22
Steve BannerPolar Bear (ursus maritimus)171R4 Nature Pri 21_22
Pete JonesHouse keeping161R4 Nature Pri 21_22
Brian EvillKingfisher(male) reflecting152R4 Nature Pri 21_22
Ken HulseWren141R4 Nature Pri 21_22

Tables

Colour

21_22Stafford Photographic SocietyPoints table
PrintClass 1Colour
Scores to date13/04/22
NameR1R1R2R2R3R3R4R4totav
12121212
1Judi Dicks201820202017201815319.13C1
2Tessa Bramall191917162018171614217.75C1
3Stephen Laycock161519161917181713717.13C1
4Brian Dicks181719171916161413617.00C1
5Steve Banner171418181817171613516.88C1
6Noel Bennett171619182015151413416.75C1
7Dennis Bates161516181716161412816.00C1
8Ken Hulse151515151616151412115.13C1
9Miles Caven17018161615151411115.86C2
10John Phillips16161800019148316.60C1
11David Deaves1515171700006416.00C1
12Anna Warrington18160000003417.00C1
13Howard Bagshaw18150000003316.50C1
14Judith Tolley16150000003115.50C2

After adjustment for best 6

21_22Stafford Photographic SocietyPoints table
PrintClass 1Colour
Scores to date13/04/22
NameR1R1R2R2R3R3R4R4totav
12121212
1Judi Dicks2018202020x20x11819.67C1
2Tessa Bramall191917x201817x11018.33C1
3Stephen Laycock16x19x1917181710617.67C1
4Brian Dicks181719171916xx10617.67C1
5Steve Banner17x1818181717x10517.50C1
6Noel Bennett171619182015xx10517.50C1
7Dennis Bates16x1618171616x9916.50C1
8Miles Caven17x1816161515x9716.17C2
9Ken Hulse15x1515161615x9215.33C1
10John Phillips161618xx019148316.60C1
11David Deaves15151717xx006416.00C1
12Anna Warrington181600xx003417.00C1
13Howard Bagshaw181500xx003316.50C1
14Judith Tolley161500xx003115.50C2

Mono

PrintMono
Scores to date13/04/22
NameR1R1R2R2R3R3R4R4totav
12121212
1Judi Dicks181620202019191815018.75C1
2Norman Raine191818172019201714818.50C1
3Tessa Bramall201619181816161513817.25C1
4Steve Banner171519151716181713416.75C1
5Brian Dicks191618151716171513316.63C1
6Dennis Bates15016151817171611416.29C1
7Ken Hulse17161815161514011115.86C2
8Miles Caven15141618160141410715.29C1
9Noel Bennett1716191817170010417.33C1
10Stephen Laycock161619160016159816.33C1
11David Deaves160191800005317.67C1
12John Phillips00180001703517.50C1
13Howard Bagshaw18160000003417.00C1
14Judith Tolley16150000003115.50C1
15Tony Skidmore00000016153115.50C2
16Michelle Sanderson0015000001515.00C1

After adjustment for best 6

PrintMono
Scores to date13/04/22
NameR1R1R2R2R3R3R4R4totav
12121212
1Judi Dicksxx20202019191811619.33C1
2Norman Raine191818x201920x11419.00C1
3Tessa Bramall201619181816xx10717.83C1
4Noel Bennett171619181717xx10417.33C1
5Steve Banner17x191517x181710317.17C1
6Brian Dicks191618x171617x10317.17C1
7Dennis Batesxx1615181717169916.50C1
8Stephen Laycock16161916xx16159816.33C1
9Ken Hulse171618151615xx9716.17C2
10Miles Caven1514161816xx149315.50C1
11David Deaves160191800xx5317.67C1
12John Phillips00180xx1703517.50C1
13Howard Bagshaw18160xx0003417.00C1
14Judith Tolley16150xx0003115.50C1
15Tony Skidmore0000xx16153115.50C2
16Michelle Sanderson00150xx001515.00C1

Nature

PrintNature
Scores to date13/05/22
NameR1R1R2R2R3R3R4R4totav
12121212
Tessa Bramall181520152020202014818.50C1
Stephen Laycock161418171918181713717.13C1
Steve Banner171616151615201713216.50C1
Ken Hulse151420171716171413016.25C1
John Phillips2016190170007218.00C1
Anna Warrington19170000003618.00C1
Howard Bagshaw18160000003417.00C1
Noel Bennett00171700003417.00C1
Miles Caven13000160002914.50C1
Brian Evill15000001503015.00C2
Judith Tolley1400000001414.00C2

After adjustment for best 6

PrintNature
Scores to date13/05/22
NameR1R1R2R2R3R3R4R4totav
12121212
1Tessa Bramall18x20x2020202011819.67C1
2Stephen Laycock16x18x1918181710617.67C1
3Steve Banner171616x16x201710217.00C1
4Ken Hulsexx20171716171410116.83C1
5John Phillips201619017xx07218.00C1
6Anna Warrington19170000xx3618.00C1
7Howard Bagshaw1816000xx03417.00C1
8Noel Bennett00171700xx3417.00C1
9Brian Evill15000xx1503015.00C2
10Miles Caven13000160xx2914.50C1
11Peter Jones0000xx1601616C1
12Judith Tolley14000xx001414.00C2

Total for Print

PrintTotal of Colour, Mono & Nature
Adjusted
NameOriginalColMonoNatureTot
Tessa Bramall428110107118335
Steve Banner401105103102310
Stephen Laycock37210698106310
Ken Hulse3629297101290
Noel Bennett27210510434243
Judi Dicks3031181160234
Miles Caven219979329219C2
Brian Dicks2691061030209
Dennis Bates24299990198
John Phillips190833572190
David Deaves11764530117
Norman Raine14801140114
Howard Bagshaw34333434101
Judith Tolley7631311476C2
Anna Warrington703403670
Joe Banton34003434
Tony Skidmore31031031
Peter Jones16001616
Brian Evill15001515C2
Michelle Sanderson15015015C2

Stafford Photographic Society