Members Marked Competitions Results 21_22

PDI Panorama

SPS PDI 21_22Panorama
Author
Perfect StartNoel Bennett19.18
The electric blanketSteve Banner17.95
Gondola TrailBarry Greasley17.95
Arctic adventuresSteve Banner17.73
Strolling the Beach at BamburghBarry Greasley17.73
Make Room For MeTessa Bramall17.73
St Mary’s IslandTessa Bramall17.68
Sightseeing at Monument ValleyBarry Greasley17.36
Cloud Inversion Over Derwent WaterJohn Phillips17.32
Scottish AutumnAnna Warrington17.18
It’s Gonna Rain In A MinuteTessa Bramall17.18
Autumn in BorrowdaleNoel Bennett17.18
Definitely from Another PlaceAnna Warrington17.09
ShovelerSteve Banner16.91
Newbrighton EveningAnna Warrington16.86
An Evening With FriendsNoel Bennett16.77
Sydney SkylinePete Owen16.73
Sunset at Conway EstuaryPete Owen16.68
Norwich Cathederal CloistersBrian Dicks16.68
The Blue Lagoon panoBrian Dicks16.64
Grebe fishing in dawn lightAnna Warrington16.59
Harbour WallsTessa Bramall16.5
Beach Hut SolitudeBarry Greasley16.32
Fields of GloryNoel Bennett16.32
Bernina Express, SwitzerlandPete Owen16.27
The CoalYard kings crossBrian Dicks16.23
Road to nowhereSteve Banner16
Primrose DisplayKen Hulse15.86
Cromer BeachKen Hulse15.82
A Dusting Of Snow Sherbrook ValleyJohn Phillips15.64
AlliumsBrian Dicks14.82

PDI Three of a Kind

SPS PDI 21_22Three of a Kind
AuthorTotal
Female ducksSteve Banner2018172018171919181918181919181920191917162018.5
The FishermanTessa Bramall1920161517181917172019201817191817201619142017.95
Heron studyAnna Warrington2018201919161817171618191817171816181815181917.77
Just Me and the SeaPete Owen1717181820181718171820171516161614161715141516.77
NeglectedJudi Dicks1517171517171614151815171817151414161720171916.36
On Your BikeNoel Bennett1720191517161716151717161515141515161816151916.36
Three Ages of ConstructionBrian Dicks1717161516171615151716181716151714161717161716.23

PDI Portfolio Emotion

SPS PDI Porfolio 21_22Emotion
AuthorTotal
A Serious Warning!Barry Greasley1620201716181718181917192020181920202018141918.32
The Happy ChefNoel Bennett2015201917201818161817181918202019171619181918.23
Mr.SadSteve Banner2916161717191918141816181717171617171914202017.77
Spiritual DevotionBarry Greasley1918162020171817161719141520191715181917152017.55
SorrowJudi Dicks1515171520181717151917201516172018201820191817.55
Happy JaySteve Banner1715201813181720201918181715161917171814201917.5
Pucker up!Brian Dicks1618181517181718171915171418151616182015161816.86
Regrets I’ve had a few…Brian Dicks1617161916181919171816171516151616161716171916.86
IntenseNoel Bennett1616161612201516151617191917141616151515161516
boredJudi Dicks1616171515171617161615201414151515151614151715.73
aaahhhhTessa Bramall2014171613151516141514161514131514161613141515

Print Three of a Kind

SPS Print 2021-22Three of a kind
Author
Tide and Time BellTessa Bramall17.79
Lillium HeadsKern Hulse17.79
Through the Round windowBrian Dicks18.16
SnowdropsJudi Dicks18.32
Winter BlanketSteve Banner18.84
ButterfliesJohn Phillips19.11

Print Portfolio Gardens

SPS print Portfolio 21_22Gardens
AuthorTotal
From my gardenJudi Dicks1820201917201817201816192018201818202018181618.55
Garden TapSteve Banner2020172016181817201620121820192020151720202018.32
Cherry BlossomJudi Dicks1719191715191716201715172018191917161717191717.59
Great Dixter. The long BorderBrian Dicks1618151819181720191419171617171816151818171617.18
A Winter’s StrollNoel Bennett1720161717171615191620171820181717141518171617.14
Garden Reflections, Kew GardensBrian Dicks1415181715171416181917151917181619171819181616.91
Jack’s GardenSteve Banner2019201617161613171516171818161616191516171816.86
Cactus GardenKen Hulse1616151520161616171417201615171715141417171716.23
Purple HazeKen Hulse1516161420161515151815121416151916151519161615.82

Stafford Photographic Society