PDI Results Round 3 23_24

Round 3 Colour
Judge :Dave TuckerDate :13/2/2024

Class 1

Les Wiggin1UNTAMED20
Angie Tucker1Darci’s New Bed19
Barry Greasley1Cow Parsley in Seed19
Brenda Appleyard1derelict 219
Brian Dicks1Street Cleaner19
Fred Pratt1The long and Winding Road19
Graham Argent1Table for two18
Judi Dicks1high tide at Southwold no 218
Noel Bennet1Black Rock Point Bamburgh18
Peter Owen1Natasha18
Steve Banner1The Lookout18
Tony Skidmore1lamayuru gumpa18
Wendy Irwin1Telling it to the Daisies18
Anna Warrington1Cod Drying Racks at Sunset17
Michelle Sanderson1High speed splash17
Stuart Crump1Lonely Tree17
Dawn Banner1Wedding cake waterfall16
Miles Caven1Horse power16
Steve Laycock1Máori Modern Apprentice16
Tessa Bramall1Cornish Surf Boarders16

Class 2

Angie Miles2Abandoned19
Paul Sutton2Beached wrecks18
Pete Jones2The Look18
Andy Stone2Autum17
Mark Fuller2leap of faith17
Jane Jones2Honey Bee in Lightbulb16
John Pearson2Sunset Wales16
Scott Campbell2taking a break15
Round 3 Mono
Judge :Dave TuckerDate :13/2/2024

Class 1

Angie Tucker1Huntress And Hound 120
Dawn Banner1The white Horse20
Fred Pratt1Man and Mountain19
Steve Banner1on the case19
Noel Bennet1Taking In The View18
Stuart Crump1End of The Line18
Graham Argent1Keeping watch17
Les Wiggin1FEMME FATALE ASSIGNATION17
Michelle Sanderson1Deck chair sails17
Miles Caven1The Birks of Aberfeldy17
Tony Skidmore1taking a nap17
Wendy Irwin1Dancing with myself mono17
Anna Warrington1Strolling on the Pier16
Barry Greasley1Window Reflections16
Brenda Appleyard1surprised16
Judi Dicks1rock chick16
Peter Owen1Rhosneigr Surfers16
Tessa Bramall1Train Lines16

Class 2

Jane Jones2Study Time19
Angie Miles2Beauty17
Mark Fuller2memphis belle17
Paul Sutton2Children lost in the woods17
Andy Stone2Smardale Gill16
Pete Jones2Flying Scot16
Scott Campbell2nans hands16
John Pearson2Banksy Seahouse15
Round 3 Nature
Judge :Dave TuckerDate :13/2/2024

Class 1

Les Wiggin1FIELDFARE FEAST20
Brenda Appleyard1flamingo19
Dawn Banner1Red Squirrel19
Noel Bennet1Cygnets On Board19
Steve Banner1Greater spotted woodpecker19
Angie Tucker1Macaque Troop18
Tessa Bramall1Robin Territorial Singing18
Anna Warrington1Koala in Habitat17
Peter Owen1A Very Busy Honey Bee16
Steve Laycock1Glasswing in Habitat16

Class 2

Paul Sutton2Snipe fly20
Jane Jones2The Hoverfly17
Pete Jones2Arctic Fox – the Yawn17
Andy Stone2Lazy Lunch – Eurasion Otter16
Angie Miles2Oyster Catcher16
John Pearson2Little Egret16
Mark Fuller2Female Kingfisher16
Scott Campbell2rays of light in woodland16